ltds.uk / companies / 13993333
CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED
273 South Norwood Hill, London, England, SE25 6DP
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 56102
Company Information
Registered Address273 South Norwood Hill, London, England, SE25 6DP
Incorporated21 March 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 56102 — Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due3 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed20 March 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £39,297 | £28,311 | £13,556 |
| Current assets | £41,803 | £16,381 | £13,536 |
| Fixed assets | £19,007 | £20,456 | £5,182 |
| Creditors | £21,513 | £8,526 | £5,162 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LES FRONTIÈRES LTD Active
- YOUR CHOICE BRICKWORK LTD Active
- POMM LIMITED Active
- DANNDI LIMITED Active
- DARKNIGHT DESIGNS LTD Active
- QSCM CONSULTANTS LTD Active
- V-UNLIMITED RECRUITMENT LTD Active
- MUFFLO LTD Active
Similar Companies
- ZD PIZZA LIMITED Active
- PANADERIA EL TRIUNFO LTD Active
- MEGENAGNA CAFE AND BAR LTD Active
- CUP.PHOBUN LTD Active
- BROMSGROVE MINT LIMITED Active
- NOORA RESTAURANT LTD Active
- COLHUW CAFE LTD Active
- MANSELS CAFE LIMITED Active
Watch CAFE DE NIRO SOUTH NORWOOD HILL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch